After school activities in the primary school

Primary school 15.15-15.55

# Name of the club Leader’s name Grades Day room
1. Vincent Legret French club 1-5 Monday 207
2. Aizat Mukhtar Kazakh language club 1-3 Friday 250
3. Aya Dayletbekova Choir studio KG
14:40-15:15
Tuesday
Thursday
Preschool 436
4. Damira Zhanmurzina Drawing KG
14:40-15:15
Wednesday Preschool 434
5. Tansholpan Yegizekova Ecology 2-3
4-5
Wednesday
Friday
133
6. Pavel Yurkov Chess 1-2
3-5
Tuesday
Friday
152
7. Ludmila Denissova Fantasy KG
1,2
3,4,5
Monday
Tuesday
Thursday
213
8. Christina Gulya Funny English Pre KG
Pre-school 2
15:30 -16:15
Monday, Friday
Monday, Friday
421
9. Aigerim Kazieva Funny English Pre KG
Pre-school 2
15:30 -16:15
Monday, Friday
Monday, Friday
434
10. Olga Babkina Karate 1-5
KG 15:00- 15:40
Pre-KG
Pre-school 1
Wednesday
Friday
Thursday
Tuesday
Preschool gym 418
11. Zhuldyz Kalieva Journalism (Kazakh) 3 -5 Thursday 236
12. Svetlana Malashenko Sports games 2-3 Monday PS gym
13. Marzhan Zhumabekova Korkem soz (Kazakh) 4-5 Monday 152

After school activities in the secondary school

# Name of the club Leader’s name Day of the club and time Period/Term
1 Football Alexander S
Gym
Monday/ Thursday
Tuesday /Friday
15:20 – 16:40
All academic year
2 Welcome to the world of Russian Natalya N (48) Thursday
15:30 – 16:10
All academic year
3 Kazakh traditions Rabiga N (45) Tuesday/Thursday 15:30 – 16:10 All academic year
4 Math Kulyash B (59) Tuesday
15:30 – 16:10
All academic year
5 Math Lyazzat M (49) Thursday
14:35 – 15:15
All academic year
6 MUN Anatoly V (46) Thursday
15:30 – 16:10
All academic year
7 The world of Psychology Maigul E / Saule B Tuesday
15:30 – 16:10
All academic year
8 Knitting Maira A (51) 15.30-16.10 2nd or 3d term
9 COLOURING CLUB Deepa Sh (149) Monday
14:45 – 15:25
1/2 term
10 ICT Nina N (42) Thursday
15:30 – 16:10
All academic year
11 English club (drama) Paula P (202) Tuesday 14:00 – 14:40
14:45 – 15:25
1st Term
12 Volleyball Popova N.S
Gym
Tuesday/Thursday
14.35-15.15/
15.20-16.40
All academic year
13 Debates Natalya Galikhina (50) Friday
15:30 – 16:45
All academic year