After school activities in the primary school

# Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Pre-school Rythmics
16:00-16:30
Karate
16:00-16:30
16:30-17:00
Funny English
16:00-16:30
16:30-17:00
Rythmics
16:00-16:30
Karate
16:00-16:30
16:30-17:00
Funny English
16:00-16:30
16:30-17:00
KG Sports games
Fantasy
Choir Studio
Footzal
(14:30-15:30)
Drawing Choir Studio Karate
French language
Grade 1 Choir
Fantasy
Karate
RFL
Chess
Footzal
(14:30-15:30)
Kazakh
Karate
Drawing
Footzal
(14:30-15:30)
Sports Activities
Ecology
French language
Grade 2 Choir
Karate
RFL
Chess
Fantasy
Footzal
(14:30-15:30)
Kazakh
Karate
Ecology Sports Activities
French language
Grade 3 Karate
RFL
Fantasy
Kazakh
Karate Ecology Choir
Chess
French language
Grade 4 Karate
RFL
Kazakh Karate Fantasy Choir
Ecology
Chess
French language
Grade 5 Karate
RFL
Entertaining math
(15:30-16:10)
Kazakh Karate Fantasy Choir
Ecology
Chess
French language
Entertaining math
(15:15-16:00)

After school activities in the secondary school

# Teacher’s name Activity Grade Day Place
1 Alexandr Savchenko Football 6 -8
9 -11
Monday, Thursday, Tuesday,
Friday
PS Gym
2 Vinaya Pandey Kumar MUN Model 8-12 Monday, Thursday
Room 46
3 Natalya Galikhina Debates 8-11 Friday
Room 50
4 Kulyash Zhanguzhina Resolving logical questions 6 Thursday
Room 59
5 Nina Tarassova ICT/ ICT Programming 6-11 Thursday, Friday
Room 42
6 Natalya Naumova “Welcome to the World of Russian” 6-7
8
Friday, Thursday
Room 48
7 Olga Babkina Karate 6-12 Wednesday, Friday
PS Gym
8 Rabiga Mukhamedina Kazakh folk art 6-10 Thursday, Friday
Room 45
9 Lyazzat Mustafinova Beyond Maths Textbook Mathematical box 7-8 Tuesday, Thursday
Room 49
10 Deepa Sharma Art club 6-11/DP Thursday
Room 146
11 Elvira Sarsenova Theatre for blind children 7-12 Friday
Library
12 Murat Yershekin Wrestling 6-12 Monday
PS Gym
13 Yekaterina Ovchinnikova Let speak in French 6-12 Monday, Thursday
Library
14 Metropolitan Business school JUNIOR BUSINESS SCHOOL MBA 6-11 Wednesday 14.35- 15.55
Thursday 15.15-16.45